Wednesday, September 17, 2008

We made it ladies and gentlemen~

Wee~~
OK, went meeting with the Ministry of Youth and Sports this morning,
and yeah, "biasalah president",orang penting kene datang lambat! ROFL! hahaha. I woke up at 11.30AM,yet I thought it is still 10.30AM! HAHA! Then the guy, Taher called me and he said, dah kol 11.30 dah. and I was like. OMG! then went with the bike there, hahahaha. I sat for like 2 hours there.. but I was being lucky arriving half an hour late than the guys. wee~
hahaha.. and yeah the program will be awesome, despite of my leggie leg.. hahaha..and yeah..heads up to Amir's blog, he got more info.. I'm so hungry~ wee~
http://axidrain.blogspot.com

No comments: