Thursday, November 13, 2008

And you think only sk8ers...

Only sk8ers dying to live? No no no!!!
I've watched the skaters bail which Siddiq gave me a week ago. Damn! It is painful! Well, here is the video, your youtube account have to be over 18 to watch this :)



So today, I watched another bail video, the free running compilation. It is painful too :D So you decide, I would say that the skates' bails are more painful though, cause they have their "balls" to sacrifice. hahah! While most of the free running bails are head-related bail. LOL! It also involves bone breaking moves such as the awesome head plant to break neck frontflip! Yes!



Have fun watching, and now let's do some flips! :))

7 comments:

A'a said...

hahahaha both are dangerous man!! been there done that (apllies to both) yarp!! haha i was a skater!! i injured myself a lot back then hahahahaha!! even got stitches on my head :D

Anonymous said...

omg girl.. u do everything dont u?

A'a said...

i love sports! FULLSTOP!! haha who's this btw?

A'a said...

make that EXTREME sports hahaha

Abudi Alsagoff said...

that would be anonymous.. LOL

QAYYIM HAFIDZI said...

hohoho..nut crakers! with tomato ketchup
i wonder if these guys would ever have any kids in the future~

Abudi Alsagoff said...

yep. every single of the moves includes ball bitching.. ouchhh